Pattern Jury Instruction Committee - Criminal Subcommittee

Subcommittee on Pattern Jury-Criminal

2014 - 2015
Hon Michael Douglas Mason, Chair
Term: 5/26/2006 - 6/30/2015
Circuit Court for Montgomery County
Judicial Center
50 Maryland Ave
Ste 801
Rockville, MD 20850-2320
P: (240) 777-9233
F: (240) 777-9237
Private email address

 
Gregg L Bernstein
Term: 12/14/2011 - 6/30/2015
Baltimore City State's Attorney
Clarence M Mitchell Courthouse
100 N Calvert St
Ste 210
Baltimore, MD 21202-2233
P: (410) 396-4000
gbernstein@stattorney.org

Robert Charles Bonsib
Term: 7/1/1998 - 6/30/2015
6411 Ivy Ln
Ste 116
Greenbelt, MD 20770-1405
P: (301) 441-3000
F: (301) 441-3003
robertbonsib@marcusbonsib.com

Ivan Matthew Campbell Jr
Term: 7/15/2000 - 6/30/2015
Finra OHO
1735 K St NW
Washington, DC 20006-1506
P: (202) 728-8106
F: (202) 303-3998
matthew.campbell@finra.org

Hon Kathleen Gallogly Cox
Term: 3/25/2009 - 6/30/2015
Circuit Court for Baltimore County
County Courts Bldg
401 Bosley Ave
Rm 200
Towson, MD 21204-4427
P: (410) 887-6510
F: (410) 296-1324
kcox@baltimorecountymd.gov

Hon Charles Bernard Day
Term: 10/6/2008 - 6/30/2015
US District Court for District of MD
6500 Cherrywood Ln
Ste 200
Greenbelt, MD 20770-7203
P: (301) 344-0393
F: (301) 344-0394
Private email address

Hon Deborah Sweet Eyler
Term: 1/25/2012 - 6/30/2015
Court of Special Appeals
Courts of Appeal Bldg
361 Rowe Blvd
Ste 5
Annapolis, MD 21401-1672
P: (410) 260-1485
F: (410) 260-1546
deborah.eyler@courts.state.md.us

Hon Paul W Grimm
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2015
US District Court for District of MD
101 W Lombard St
Ste 4415
Baltimore, MD 21201-2629
P: (301) 344-0670
F: (410) 962-3630
Private email address

Deborah E Jennings
Term: 7/1/1990 - 6/30/2015
100 Light St
Fl 1300
Baltimore, MD 21202-1183
P: (410) 580-4180
F: (410) 580-3180
deborah.jennings@dlapiper.com

John Michael Maloney
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2015
Office of the State's Attorney
Deputy State's Attorney
50 Maryland Ave
Rockville, MD 20850-2320
P: (240) 777-7392
F: (240) 777-7413
jmaloney@montgomerycountymd.gov

Michael A Millemann
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2015
21 Oakhampton Dr
Lutherville, MD 21093-5931
P: (410) 706-8340

Hon Charles E Moylan Jr
Term: 7/1/1990 - 6/30/2015
Mitchell Courthouse
100 N Calvert St
Ste 620
Baltimore, MD 21202-2084
P: (410) 727-2470
Private email address

Hon Joseph F Murphy Jr
Term: 7/1/1990 - 6/30/2015
Silverman Thompson Slutkin White
201 N Charles St
Fl 26
Baltimore, MD 21201-4102
P: (410) 385-2225
F: (410) 547-2432
Private email address

Scott Grove Patterson
Term: 7/1/2002 - 6/30/2015
Office of the State's Attorney
20 N West St
Easton, MD 21601-2656
P: (410) 770-8060
F: (410) 770-8075
spatterson@talbgov.org

Sarah Page Pritzlaff
Term: 7/1/2006 - 6/30/2015
200 Saint Paul St
Ste 1700
Baltimore, MD 21202-2029
P: (410) 576-6974
spritzlaff@oag.state.md.us

Hon Irma S Raker
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2015
191 E Jefferson St
Ste 252
Rockville, MD 20850-2630
P: (301) 563-8827
F: (301) 536-8823
samrak@aol.com

George Adam Ruther
Term: 2/6/2012 - 6/30/2015
Baltimore City States Attorney Ofc
120 E Baltimore St
Fl 9
Baltimore, MD 21202-1674
P: (443) 984-6160
Private email address

Brian David Shefferman
Term: 5/9/2005 - 6/30/2015
Office of Public Defender
191 E Jefferson St
Fl 3
Rockville, MD 20850-2630
P: (301) 563-8948
bshefferman@opd.state.md.us

Leonard Russell Stamm
Term: 7/1/2001 - 6/30/2015
Goldstein & Stamm PA
6301 Ivy Ln
Ste 504
Greenbelt, MD 20770-6337
P: (301) 345-0122
F: (301) 441-4652
lstamm@lstamm.com

Hon Dennis M Sweeney
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2015
10017 Carrigan Dr
Ellicott City, MD 21042-3619
P: (410) 313-2149
F: (410) 313-3192
judgesweeney@mac.com

Byron L Warnken
Term: 7/1/1991 - 6/30/2015
Warnken LLC
2 Reservoir Cir
Ste 104
Pikesville, MD 21208-1391
P: (443) 921-1100
F: (443) 921-1111
byron.warnken@warnkenlaw.com

Sara H Arthur, Ex-Officio
Term: 1/6/2012 - 6/30/2015
Arthur Law Group LLC
PO Box 1470
Annapolis, MD 21404-1470
P: (410) 268-7788
F: (410) 268-7785
Private email address

 

22 Members

Back to Top ⇑