Section Council Documents

Members of the section council can click below to access documents and forms related to council business.

Chair
Danielle Cruttenden
dcruttenden@mhlawyers.com

Chair-Elect
Anne Coventry
acoventry@pasternakfidis.com

Secretary
Michaela Muffoletto
mcm@nqgrg.com

Immediate Past Chair
Jonathan Lasley
jglasley@spblaw.com


Mary Alice Smolarek
Voting Past Chair
masmolarek@wcslaw.com

David Dembert
Voting Past Chair
ddembert@jdlaw.com

Kimberly Aviles
Member-at-Large
kaviles@csalaw.com

Todd Bornstein
Member-at-Large
tbornstein@sgrwlaw.com

Leanne Broyles
Young Lawyers Member
leanne.broyles@frosttaxlaw.com

Rachel Burke
Member-at-Large
rburke@fdalaw.com

Lee Carpenter
Member-at-Large
lee.carpenter@saul.com

Michael Davis
Member-at-Large
mdavis@darslaw.com

Jay Eisenberg
Member-at-Large
jeisenberg@shulmanrogers.com

Jeffrey Glaser
Member-at-Large
jglaser@saul.com

Christine Hubbard
Member-at-Large
christine@chubbardlaw.com

Charles Jones
Member-at-Large
cjones@tandllaw.com

Sarah Kahl
Member-at-Large
sbkahl@venable.com

Janet McCurdy
Member-at-Large
jmccurdy@jmccurdylaw.com

Christia Pritts
Member-at-Large
cpritts@gfrlaw.com

Roland Schrebler
Member-at-Large
rms@schreblerlaw.com

David Sessions
Member-at-Large
dsessions@fsbestatelaw.com


W. Shepherdson Abell
wsabell@fdalaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Sharon J. Rittler Beall
s.ritterbeall@hyltongonzales.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Mary Beth Beattie
mbb@mbbeattie.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Max E. Blumenthal
meblumenthal@spblaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

John A. Cogar
john.cogar@pnc.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Deborah A. Cohn
dcohn@paleyrothman.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Michael P. Donnelly
mdonnelly@offitkurman.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

John Persons Edgar
jedgar@bakerdonelson.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Edwin George Fee
efee@wtplaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Dana C. Feeney
Non-Voting Past Chair

Frederick R. Franke
frankelaw@fredfranke.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Allan J. Gibber
ajg@nqgrg.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Marianne S. Hellauer
marianne.hellauer@dlapiper.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Daniel H. Honemann
dhonemann@wtplaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Matthew Alan Mace
mamace@bakerdonelson.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Donald R. Mering
drmering@bakerdonelson.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Eileen Day O’Brien
eobrien@saul.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Philip Lyne O’Donoghue
podonoghue@fdalaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

W. Jerome Offutt
wjo@ohblaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

A. MacDonough
Non-Voting Past Chair

Lynn B. Sassin
lsassin@gfrlaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Sheldon S. Satisky
ssatisky@saul.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

William Edward Scholtes
bandjscholtes@nc.rr.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Shale D. Stiller
shale.stiller@dlapiper.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Lynn Wintriss
lwintriss@gmail.com
Non-Voting Past Chair

Richard T. Wright
rwright@thewrightfirm.net
Non-Voting Past Chair

Francis Edward Yeatman
francis_yeatman@verizon.net
Non-Voting Past Chair

Robert C. Young
rcyoung@spblaw.com
Non-Voting Past Chair